Privacy policy

Hello, you have just arrived at the privacy notice of Premium Recommendations S.L, Tipsterok     

Make yourself comfortable reading it and take the time to learn how we will treat your personal data and which path it will follow.

1. Get to know the Recommendation Data Controller Premium S.L /TIPSTEROK  

Before we begin, we would like you to know that for Recomendaciones Premium S.L./TIPSTEROK  tur privacy is very important.   

This privacy notice has been drafted in accordance with the indications of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and obliges us to designate a person Responsible for data processing and for you to know all the information about this person.

Responsible for Data Processing: Recomendaciones Premium, S.L  

Cif: 50884497-X  

Registered office : Avenida Matapiñonera Nº 11 Block 3 Office 217. San Sebastián de los Reyes- 28703 Madrid.

When you want to contact him, please send an email to datos@tipsterok.com.

We will get back to you within 48 hours.  

2. Who you share your personal data with Recommendations Premium S.L /TIPSTEROK

Premium Recommendations, S.L /TIPSTEROK in its work and in order for the website to function correctly, shares your personal data:

HOSTING Woocommerce.
STRIPE Through this link you can access their privacy policy.  
GOOGLE ANALYTICS We use Google Analytics to understand the preferences of our visitors. https://tipsterok.com/ Through this link you can read the Google analytics Privacy Policy about the data we store, why we collect it and how you can update, manage, export and delete it. This privacy policy came into force on 22 January 20. The use of Google Analytics, as a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the online offer is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information on behalf of PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONS S.L. to evaluate online usage by users, to compile reports on activities. Don't worry, user profiles are pseudonymised and are created from the processed data. We only use Google Analytics with the IP anonymisation function activated. This means that your IP address is shortened by Google. Furthermore, the IP address transmitted by your browser is not merged with Google data. 

We also share your personal data with our forecasters.

A tipster is a forecaster. Thanks to them you can have sports analysis and statistics that they will share with you, if you are a subscriber.

 

The forecasters of Recomendaciones Premium, S.L. know your personal data if you are a subscriber.

Don't worry, you can rest assured. 

The use we make of your information is supervised by us, Recomendaciones Premium, S.L/TIPSTEROK. In addition, all of them have signed a data processor contract. 

3.- Registration in Recommendations Premium S.L /TIPSTEROK

  

You must be eighteen years of age or older to register on the site. 

If you register and you are a minor, we will block and/or delete your user account.

If you are a parent or guardian and you have discovered that your child has registered, changing their age information. Don't worry, just send us an email stating that you are their parent or guardian and we will proceed to delete the user account. 

Your personal data will be included in the register of processing activities (RAT). It defines all the data processing that we carry out and the security measures that we apply. 

When you register, your personal data will be added to our database.

4. We explain how we process your personal data 

When do we ask you to lend us your data? Why do we ask for them? What is the legal obligation? 
By registering 

on the Web

We need you to identify yourself   Verify your identity  

and protect you from security breaches and intrusions

To access the Telegram channel of the forecasters To join the channel or join the waiting list That established by the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the General Data Protection Regulation.
When seeking advice To make the invoice

To proceed with the shipment

That established by the Law on Information Society and Services and the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights.
For you to choose your specific bookmaker  To personalise the User experience to better meet your individual needs and improve our website   

 

That established by the Law on Information Society and Services and the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

When you sign up to receive sports predictions from our tipsters we want you to know:

  1. We will store your personal data after you have given us your consent.
  2. we will ask you for the minimum data.
  1. we will respond to your request to know (access) review or delete your personal data. To do this we need you to send an email to datos@tipsterok.com Te  We will respond within 48 hours (working days).

Decisions are not for life, so REMEMBER that you can revoke the consent you have given us at any time. Just send an email to  datos@tipsterok.com

We want you to be reassured by spam, know that we hate it as much as you do. You'll be safe from it. 

5. How we obtain your personal data

3.1 Forecaster subscription form

3.2 Contact form 

3.3 Cookies

Only the cookies you choose will be stored.

The use of these cookies does not reveal your identity (they will not be associated with your personal data) nor will they give any indication of your name and surname.

3.4 Facebook Ads 

Premium Recommendations S.L /TIPSTEROK uses social networks.

In the event that you decide not to provide the personal data we request or not to accept this privacy policy, you will not be able to access the website or place bets through our tipsters.  

6. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?

Your consent is the basis for the processing of your personal data.  

By giving your consent this will be express, free, specific, informed e unequivocal

We have designed the way to ask for your consent, in two ?layers? at first when you fill in the form (first layer) and when we send you the mail we will inform you about how we are going to treat your data (second layer).

In the process of collecting and processing your personal data, we have taken all necessary and appropriate security measures to prevent loss, unauthorised access or manipulation of your personal data.

We are committed to protecting all your confidential information to which you give us access.

The express consent you give us when you fill in any of the subscription forms and when we send you the e-mail requesting it, includes:

  • your consent to us processing your personal data when placing bets.
  • your consent to Woocommerce and other providers knowing your data.

By giving us your free, sole and specific consent you expressly agree that we may send you sports betting related information, including service messages via the email address you provided in your last registration and via messages and communication to the mobile phone number you provided to subscribe to the Telegram channel. 

7.- Login data

To log in to the account you will have created, you as a customer (hereinafter referred to as "login details"), your account will become valid once you as a customer accept the terms of the agreement and complete the registration. 

You should know that as a customer  

  • you undertake to keep and not to disclose this data to third parties. 
  • you are responsible for contacting Recommendations  Premium S.L /TIPSTEROK    immediately if you suspect that an unauthorised person has become aware of your login details.
  • we reserve the right, in this situation, to temporarily suspend the account in order to take preventive measures.
  • Premium Recommendations S.L /TIPSTEROK assumes no liability for any loss that may be caused by the fact that login data has been communicated to third parties.

 

8 . Participation of RECOMENDACIONES PREMIUM, S.L. /TIPSTEROK in affiliate partner programmes

RECOMMENDATIONS PREMIUN, S.L.  /TIPSTEROK uses the affiliate system. 

Through the affiliate system we offer services of other partners. This offer means that our partners are advertised and linked through the website; affiliate links. 

So that you can understand what we do is to track users who are interested in the affiliate links that you will find in RECOMENDACIONES PREMIUM, S.L. /TIPSTEROK      

When you view an affiliate link across the web it will be identified online and specific values such as the ID of the advertising material, partner ID and categorisations will be tracked.

PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONS, S.L./TIPSTEROK   will provide the membership system with online identifiers for users. Don't worry about your personal data, these are pseudonymous values and do not contain any personal data, such as names or email addresses. 

On-line identifiers help RECOMENDACIONES PREMIUM, S.L. /TIPSTEROK   to determine whether the same user who clicked on an affiliate link or who was interested in an offer via the Website has accepted the offer. 

The online identifier is personal and the associated company and RECOMENDACIONES PREMIUM , S.L.  /TIPSTEROK    will know the identity of the identifier.

PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONS, S.L. /TIPSTEROK  is not responsible on the basis of legitimate interest. Affiliate links when you access them use cookies to track the origin.  

 

 9 . We summarise your rights.

Despite all the information we have shared with you about how you can exercise your rights regarding your personal data. So that you have it in a summarised format, we have grouped together here everything you need to know about how to exercise your ARCO rights at any time:

What are ARCO rights?

*right of access to your data

*the right to have them rectified (if inaccurate or incomplete)

*right to have your data deleted from supplier files

*right to restrict the collection and processing of your personal data

right to object to the inclusion of your data in the file of PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONS , S.L /TIPSTEROK   and also in the suppliers' files

You may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority if you believe that we have not complied with your rights.

When you decide that you want to access, rectify, delete or limit the collection and processing of your data and, finally, that you wish to object to your data being included in the files. Please let us know by sending an email to datos@tipsterok.com

We will reply to you as quickly as possible (maximum response time 48 hours on working days) and we will carry out the procedure (exercise of your rights) that you have requested.

Don't worry, when we send you your personal data, it will be in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

Also remember that you can transfer your personal data to another data controller.

10. The procedure that PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONS  S.L., S.L. /TIPSTEROK uses to prevent a data breach.

PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONSS.L., S.L./TIPSTEROK   has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the protection of your personal data and to prevent them from being altered, modified, lost or subject to unauthorised processing and/or access.

Despite all these precautions, any file or database is exposed to certain risks, which are sometimes the result of human action but sometimes caused by the physical or natural environment. 

These are our seven priorities:

  1. We do not share passwords with anyone
  2. We have a password for each account
  3. Each password is eleven characters long and alternates between upper and lower case letters, numbers and symbols.
  4. Our transfer of personal data is kept to a minimum. This makes it easier to reduce exposure to leakage, theft or intrusion of the personal data you have given us.
  5. We carefully vet the external providers we contract with and ensure that they have adequate security protocols in place to prevent network hacks by natural or legal third parties.
  6. Your personal data is stored in a private cloud. And access to it is restricted.
  7. Hardware access control is done through encrypted devices. This means that there is control over access to systems and monitoring.

Finally, in the worst case scenario, if I were to suffer a security breach, I would report it to the Spanish Data Protection Agency and to you.

Remember, when you accept the privacy policy, you authorise us to PREMIUM RECOMMENDATIONS, S.L./TIPSTEROK   to process the personal data you have provided in accordance with the privacy policy we have explained to you.

5/5 (1 Review)